• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
  • Skip to footer
Sq Magazine LogoSQ Magazine

Smarter Insights for a Fast-Moving Digital World

  • Latest News
  • Statistics
  • About
  • Contact
  • Subscribe
Subscribe
Sq Magazine Logo
  • The Tech Index
  • Internet
  • Technology
  • AI
  • Gaming
Subscribe
Home » Technology

Uber Statistics 2026: Revenue, Drivers, MAPCs and Growth

Published on: May 2026 • Last Updated: September 28, 2026
Robert A. Lee
Senior Editor • 463 Articles
Robert A. Lee is a journalist at SQ Magazine who unpacks the fast-moving worlds of gaming and internet trends. He tracks everything from maj...
LATEST POSTS:
Clash Royale Statistics 2026: Revenue, Players and Engagement
Email Security for Small Businesses: The Five Controls That Matter Most
The Growing Role of Device Fingerprinting in Cybersecurity
Barry Elad
Founder & Senior Journalist • 747 Articles
Barry Elad is a seasoned journalist and analyst specializing in finance, technology, AI, and founder of SQ Magazine. He explores the world o...
LATEST POSTS:
Nano Banana 2.1 Lands in Google Search With Big Upgrades
Amazon’s Strands Decider 2B Model Targets Faster AI Agents
Gemini 4 Argon Launched by Google With Cybersecurity Features
Uber Statistics Revenue Drivers MAPCs and Growth
As Featured In
The New York Times LogoForbes LogoWired LogoDeloitte LogoResearch.com Logo
Share on LinkedIn ChatGPT Perplexity Share on X Share on Facebook

This report has been updated 2 times. Last updated on September 28, 2026

  • Sep 2026: Replaced every figure with data from Uber’s own filings: the 2024 and 2025 Form 10-K, the 2026 proxy statement, the Q3 2025 to Q2 2026 earnings releases and prepared remarks, plus Lyft’s Q2 2026 release and Gridwise driver-pay data, 39 cited findings in total.
  • Sep 2026: Updated the headline figures to Q2 2026: $58.0 billion of Gross Bookings, 208 million monthly active platform consumers and 10.2 million drivers and couriers.
  • Sep 2026: Added revenue by country and region, segment operating income, quarterly free cash flow and the Delivery Hero acquisition terms, including the $14.8 billion equity value.
  • Sep 2026: Added the per-earner earnings derivation of more than $2,450 per quarter and a direct Uber vs Lyft comparison from both companies’ Q2 2026 releases.
  • Sep 2026: Replaced the prior revision’s third-party market-share, demographic and safety estimates with figures traced to Uber’s and Lyft’s own filings.

Uber processed $58.0 billion in Gross Bookings, a 24% year-over-year increase, in the second quarter of 2026, according to its Q2 2026 earnings release. Among the quarter’s other Uber statistics, the platform averaged 208 million monthly active platform consumers and 3.9 billion trips, while a record 10.2 million drivers and couriers earned over $25 billion on the platform.

Momentum held across the business: Gross Bookings accelerated to 22% year-over-year growth, the fourth consecutive quarter above 20%, and trailing twelve-month free cash flow exceeded $10 billion for the first time in Uber’s history. The sections below break those totals into revenue by country, driver pay, headcount, Uber One, autonomous vehicles, and a head-to-head with Lyft, using Uber’s filings rather than third-party estimates.

Key Takeaways

  • Delivery Gross Bookings grew 26% in Q2 2026 against 22% for Mobility, cutting Mobility’s lead to $1,525 million.
  • Uber One members generated more than 70% of Delivery Gross Bookings, up roughly 20 points in just two years.
  • The UK alone produced 20.4% of Uber’s 2025 revenue, against 45.7% for the United States.
  • Drivers and couriers averaged more than $2,450 each in platform earnings during Q2 2026.
  • GAAP net income swung from $263 million, which includes a $1.5 billion net headwind in Q1 2026, to $2.4 billion, which includes a $1.6 billion net benefit (pre-tax) from revaluations of Uber’s equity investments in Q2 2026.
  • Supply outgrew demand in Q4 2025: monthly drivers and couriers rose 19% to 9.7 million, while MAPCs grew 18%.
  • Grocery & Retail reached $15 billion in annualized Gross Bookings, growing roughly 40% YoY.

Editor’s Choice

  • 2025 Gross Bookings: $193 billion in Gross Bookings and $10 billion in free cash flow.
  • Monthly active platform consumers: 208 million in Q2 2026.
  • Drivers and couriers: a record 10.2 million earned over $25 billion on the platform in Q2 2026.
  • Daily trips: over 40 million trips per day in over 70 countries.
  • Employees: approximately 34,000 employees globally at the end of 2025.
  • Uber One members: up 55% YoY to over 46 million members globally at the end of 2025.
  • Advertising: exceeded a $2.5 billion annualized revenue run-rate in Q2 2026.

Uber Statistics: Revenue and Gross Bookings

Every figure below comes from 39 cited findings: 38 Tier 1 documents (Uber’s 2024 and 2025 Form 10-K filings, its 2026 proxy statement, quarterly earnings releases and prepared remarks, plus Lyft’s Q2 2026 release) and 1 Tier 3 dataset from Gridwise. The documents were published between February 2025 and August 2026. Figures are reviewed on a rolling basis and updated when Uber publishes new results.

  • Q2 2026 revenue grew 12% YoY to $14.2 billion, and business model changes cut total revenue growth by 8 points.
  • GAAP Income from operations grew 30% YoY to $1.9 billion in Q2 2026.
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income grew 40% YoY to $2.1 billion, or 3.7% of Gross Bookings, up from 3.3% in Q2 2025.
  • 2025 marked the fifth consecutive year of at least 20% growth in Gross Bookings.
  • In Q4 2025, Gross Bookings grew 22% YoY to $54.1 billion.
MetricFY2024FY2025
Trips (millions)11,27313,567
Gross Bookings ($ millions)162,773193,454
Revenue ($ millions)43,97852,017
GAAP income from operations ($ millions)2,7995,565
Adjusted EBITDA ($ millions)6,4848,730
Free cash flow ($ millions)6,8959,763

Source: Uber Q4 and Full Year 2025 earnings release, February 2026

Uber Gross Bookings by Segment

  • In Q2 2026, Delivery and Freight each accelerated to 25% growth.
  • Freight reached $1,571 million in Gross Bookings, up 25% in Q2 2026.
  • Delivery made up 47.3% of Q2 2026 Gross Bookings.
  • In Q1 2026, Gross Bookings growth exceeded 21% for the third consecutive quarter.
QuarterMobility ($ millions)Delivery ($ millions)
Q1 202521,18220,377
Q2 202523,76221,734
Q3 202525,11123,322
Q4 202527,44225,431
Q1 202626,39425,992
Q2 202628,98827,463

Source: Uber Form 10-K 2025 and Q1 and Q2 2026 earnings releases

Newsletter
Don’t chase tech news. We track it for you.

One weekly briefing with the launches, AI developments, and breaches that matter. No filler.

Read by pros at Fortinet, TSMC, Barclays, and Deloitte.

Recent Developments

  • August 5, 2026: Uber anticipates Q3 2026 Gross Bookings of $58.25 billion to $60.25 billion, representing growth of 18% to 22% on a constant-currency basis.
  • August 5, 2026: Wayve’s autonomous vehicles received Private Hire Vehicle licenses in London, clearing a launch on Uber over the coming weeks.
  • July 16, 2026: Uber offered cash consideration of €41.50 per share for Delivery Hero, representing an Equity Value of $14.8 billion, extending its platform to a total of 99 markets.
  • Q2 2026: Uber invested approximately $4 billion to establish an economic interest of roughly 37% in Delivery Hero while repurchasing $510 million of Uber stock.
  • August 6, 2026: Lyft reported Record Active Riders of over 30 million globally for the same quarter.
  • Q2 2026: During the FIFA World Cup, more than 8 million tourists took rides across host cities.

Uber Monthly Active Platform Consumers (MAPCs) Statistics

  • In Q2 2026, MAPCs grew 16% YoY and monthly Trips per MAPC grew 2%.
  • Uber ended the year with monthly Trips per MAPC of 6.2 in 2025.
  • Uber added more first-time users over the past twelve months than in any period over the past five years, according to CEO Dara Khosrowshahi.
  • 40% of Uber customers are now using multiple products, as of Q4 2025.
  • Consumers who used both Mobility and Delivery generated over three times the Gross Bookings of single-offering consumers in Q4 2025.
  • Only approximately one in five eligible consumers are active monthly across both businesses.
MAPCS (MILLIONS) · Source: Uber quarterly earnings releases, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026 MAPCS (MILLIONS) · SQ MAGAZINE ANALYSIS Quarter by MAPCs (millions) Uber · Q3 2025 250 200 150 100 50 0 Q3 2024: Q3 2024 Q4 2024: Q4 2024 Q1 2025: Q1 2025 Q2 2025: Q2 2025 Q3 2025: Q3 2025 Q4 2025: Q4 2025 Q1 2026: Q1 2026 Q2 2026: Q2 2026 Q3 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025 Q2 2025 Q3 2025 Q4 2025 Q1 2026 Q2 2026 SOURCE Uber quarterly earnings releases, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026

How Many Trips Does Uber Complete?

  • Q2 2026 trips averaged roughly 42.5 million per day across the quarter.
  • Uber has logged more than 79 billion trips since it started in 2010, according to the company.
  • Trip growth ran at 22% in Q3 2025 and 22% in Q4 2025 before easing to 18% in Q2 2026.
  • The 2-point moderation in YoY Trips growth was entirely attributable to Brazil, Uber’s highest-volume market globally.

Sharing-economy peers report on different units: Airbnb’s booking statistics count stays rather than trips.

TRIPS (MILLIONS) · Source: Uber quarterly earnings releases, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026 TRIPS (MILLIONS) · SQ MAGAZINE ANALYSIS Quarter by Trips (millions) Uber · Q3 2025 4K 3K 2K 1K 0 2,868 Q3 2024 3,068 Q4 2024 3,036 Q1 2025 3,268 Q2 2025 3,512 Q3 2025 3,751 Q4 2025 3,643 Q1 2026 3,867 Q2 2026 SOURCE Uber quarterly earnings releases, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026

How Many Uber Drivers Are There?

  • Drivers and couriers earned over $25 billion on the platform in Q2 2026, up from more than $24 billion in Q4 2025 and roughly $22 billion in Q3 2025.
  • Active drivers reached another record, absorbing significant demand spikes during the World Cup in Q2 2026.
  • Uber observed some supply softness in Brazil, particularly in lower-cost products such as Moto, amid elevated competition for two-wheel drivers from delivery platforms.
  • Uber had roughly 285 drivers and couriers for every employee at the end of 2025.

The per-earner average matters more than the headcount for anyone comparing platform work with the wider gig economy, because a count of 10.2 million says nothing about hours worked.

DRIVERS AND COURIERS (MILLIONS) · Source: Uber prepared remarks for Q3 2025, Q4 2025 and Q2 2026 DRIVERS AND COURIERS (MILLIONS) · SQ MAGAZINE ANALYSIS Quarter by Drivers and couriers (millions) Uber · Q3 2025 12 9 6 3 0 9.4 Q3 2025 9.7 Q4 2025 10.2 Q2 2026 SOURCE Uber prepared remarks for Q3 2025, Q4 2025 and Q2 2026

How Much Do Uber Drivers Make?

  • Uber drivers grossed $23.88 per hour in 2025, up from $23.66 in 2024, on averages rather than medians, according to Gridwise.
  • Bonuses and promotions add $0.74 above trip pay at the median.
  • Gridwise’s dataset covers real 2025 earnings from more than 500,000 drivers.
Gridwise measure (2025)Hourly pay ($)
Median trip pay21.18
Median gross pay (with bonuses)21.92
Top 25% of drivers24.68 or more
Top 10% of drivers29.28 or more

Source: Gridwise 2025 Uber driver earnings data

Earnings are gross, not take-home: Gridwise’s figures are before gas, insurance, and vehicle costs.

Can You Make $1,000 a Day With Uber?

Not at typical rates. At the median gross pay of $21.92 per hour, a $1,000 day would take about 45.6 hours of driving. A 40-hour week at that median grosses about $876.80, and even the top 10% earn $29.28 or more per hour.

How Many Employees Does Uber Have?

  • Uber’s staff support operations in over 70 countries and more than 15,000 cities around the world.
  • Headcount rose about 9.3% during 2025.
  • Uber says it continues to moderate hiring relative to its original plans for the year, driven in part by AI-related productivity gains.

That puts Uber among the employers linking slower hiring to AI efficiency, a pattern tracked in our AI job loss statistics. Readers comparing corporate headcounts can set these figures against Tesla’s workforce data.

Year endEmployees (approximately)
December 31, 202431,100
December 31, 202534,000

Source: Uber Form 10-K filings for 2024 and 2025

Uber Revenue by Country and Region

  • UK revenue equaled about 44.6% of the US total in 2025.
  • EMEA revenue rose about 30.6% in 2025, against about 12.1% for the US and Canada.
  • The UK business model change reduced Q2 2026 revenue by $1.1 billion, an ~8-point headwind to YoY growth.
  • The change moves driver payment costs from cost of revenue to contra-revenue and has no impact on underlying economics.
2023 ($ millions) vs 2024 ($ millions) · Source: Uber Form 10-K 2025, geographic information SQ MAGAZINE ANALYSIS Region 2023 ($ millions) vs 2024 ($ millions) Uber Form · 2025 2023 ($ millions) 2024 ($ millions) 2025 ($ millions) 30000 24000 18000 12000 6000 0 United States and Canada Europe, Middle East and Africa Asia Pacific Latin America 2023 ($ millions) · 20436 2024 ($ millions) · 23618 2025 ($ millions) · 26469 2023 ($ millions) · 9904 2024 ($ millions) · 12529 2025 ($ millions) · 16364 2023 ($ millions) · 4429 2024 ($ millions) · 5036 2025 ($ millions) · 5857 2023 ($ millions) · 2512 2024 ($ millions) · 2795 2025 ($ millions) · 3327 SOURCE Uber Form 10-K 2025, geographic information

Worth noting: The impact on the Mobility revenue margin was roughly 400 bps in Q2, and Uber expects this accounting headwind to persist at roughly the same magnitude for the remainder of 2026. Reported revenue growth for Mobility understates volume growth until the change laps.

2025 REVENUE ($ MILLIONS) · Source: Uber Form 10-K 2025, geographic information 2025 REVENUE ($ MILLIONS) · SQ MAGAZINE ANALYSIS Country by 2025 revenue ($ millions) Uber Form · 2025 United States 23,771 All other countries 17,637 United Kingdom 10,609 0 5K 10K 15K 20K 25K SOURCE Uber Form 10-K 2025, geographic information

Uber Mobility Segment Statistics

  • Mobility segment operating income margin reached 7.6% in Q2 2026.
  • Gross Bookings grew more than 40% YoY for Uber for Business, and premium business trips generate nearly 2x the Gross Bookings and 4x the contribution profit per trip compared to UberX.
  • Uber is launching 100+ new cities, with suburban and sparser markets growing ~1.5x faster than denser markets.
  • An average Uber Black trip costs a rider over 15x more than an average Moto trip globally.
  • More than 35% of Mobility Gross Bookings in the U.S. are now coming from Uber One members, as of Q4 2025.
Q2 2025 revenue ($ millions) vs Q2 2026 revenue ($ millions) · Source: Uber Q2 2026 earnings release SQ MAGAZINE ANALYSIS Segment Q2 2025 revenue ($ millions) vs Q2 2026 revenue ($ millions) Uber · Q2 2026 Q2 2025 revenue ($ millions) Q2 2026 revenue ($ millions) 8000 6400 4800 3200 1600 0 Mobility Delivery Freight Q2 2025 revenue ($ millions) · 7288 Q2 2026 revenue ($ millions) · 7363 Q2 2025 revenue ($ millions) · 4102 Q2 2026 revenue ($ millions) · 5245 Q2 2025 revenue ($ millions) · 1261 Q2 2026 revenue ($ millions) · 1583 SOURCE Uber Q2 2026 earnings release

Uber Eats and Delivery Statistics

  • Delivery Gross Bookings accelerated to 25% YoY, while segment operating income margin reached another record of 3.8%.
  • Australia, the UK, and Mexico led growth internationally in Q2 2026.
  • Approximately 58% of first-time Delivery consumers were new to Uber’s platform in Q4 2025.
  • Uber partners with over 1.3 million monthly Merchants worldwide.
  • Grocery & Retail selection added new partnerships including Decathlon, GameStop, Tesco and Ulta Beauty.
SegmentQ2 2025 operating income ($ millions)Q2 2026 operating income ($ millions)
Mobility1,7292,215
Delivery7661,055
Freight(26)(24)
Corporate G&A and Platform R&D(935)(1,103)

Source: Uber Q2 2026 earnings release

What Does the Delivery Hero Deal Add?

The takeover would give Uber combined pro-forma Gross Bookings of $236 billion in 2025. Delivery Hero has separately agreed to sell part of its business covering 14 markets to SSW Partners.

Uber One Membership and Advertising Statistics

  • Uber One is available in over 30 countries, against operations in over 70 countries.
  • Members now drive half of Uber’s Gross Bookings across Mobility and Delivery.
  • Uber One International Benefits, Travel Pass, and Game Day Offers helped consumers save approximately $300 million during the World Cup.
  • In Q4 2025, advertising generated well over $2 billion in annualized revenue, up over 50% YoY.
  • Delivery advertising crossed 2% of Delivery Gross Bookings.
  • Advertising growth broadened across enterprise brands, Grocery & Retail, and Mobility formats.
Source: Uber Q1 2026 earnings release SQ MAGAZINE SNAPSHOT Uber One members (Q1 2026) Uber · Q1 2026 50 million SOURCE Uber Q1 2026 earnings release

Why it matters: The incremental engagement and retention generated by members continue to produce attractive returns, according to Uber. A membership that drives half of Gross Bookings gives Uber a loyalty base rivals have to discount against, the same ecosystem lock-in pattern our consumer loyalty coverage tracks across Apple and gaming platforms.

Uber Autonomous Vehicle Statistics

  • Uber partnered with more than 25 companies across Mobility, Delivery, and Freight in 2025.
  • Live AV deployments reached seven cities for Mobility and 15 for Delivery, per the 2026 proxy statement.
  • New deployments across Europe with Autobrains and WeRide, and advanced partnerships with Nuro, Wayve, and Zoox, were announced in Q2 2026.
  • AV Labs is deploying hundreds of sensor-equipped vehicles capable of collecting millions of miles of high-fidelity driving data each month.

Uber is betting on aggregating other companies’ vehicles rather than building its own, which makes its partner count as important as any single fleet in the wider robotaxi market. Carmakers pursuing their own autonomy programs, tracked in our Tesla statistics, are the alternative model.

By the numbers: Uber expects to commit over $10 billion of capital over the coming years to bring AVs to market at scale, and partners have now committed approximately 120,000 vehicles to the Uber network. Set against more than ten million human drivers and couriers, that pipeline keeps AVs an add-on to the human network for now.

AV metric (Q2 2026)Value
Cities with AVs live on Uber7
Target cities by year-endas many as 15
Vehicles committed by partnersapproximately 120,000
Planned capital commitmentover $10 billion

Source: Uber Q2 2026 prepared remarks

Is Uber Profitable? Uber Profit and Cash Flow Statistics

  • In Q3 2025, net income attributable to Uber was $6.6 billion, which includes a $4.9 billion benefit from a tax valuation release.
  • In Q4 2025, GAAP net income was $296 million, which includes a $1.6 billion net headwind (pre-tax) from revaluations of Uber’s equity investments.
  • Investments were marked at $12.5 billion, including equity method investments, at the end of Q2 2026.
  • Diluted share count declined approximately 4% YoY, with roughly $16 billion remaining under the current authorization.
FREE CASH FLOW ($ MILLIONS) · Source: Uber quarterly earnings releases, Q4 2025 to Q2 2026 FREE CASH FLOW ($ MILLIONS) · SQ MAGAZINE ANALYSIS Quarter by Free cash flow ($ millions) Uber · Q4 2025 3K 2.2K 1.5K 750 0 1,706 Q4 2024 2,250 Q1 2025 2,475 Q2 2025 2,230 Q3 2025 2,808 Q4 2025 2,286 Q1 2026 2,792 Q2 2026 SOURCE Uber quarterly earnings releases, Q4 2025 to Q2 2026

Is Uber Making or Losing Money?

Uber is making money. It generated more than $10 billion of trailing twelve-month free cash flow through Q2 2026, and GAAP Income from operations grew 30% YoY to $1.9 billion in Q2 2026. Quarterly net income swings with the value of Uber’s equity stakes, so free cash flow is the steadier profit signal.

Uber vs Lyft Statistics

  • Lyft’s Adjusted EBITDA rose 37% year over year to $177.2 million in Q2 2026, against Uber’s Adjusted EBITDA of $2.8 billion, up 33%.
  • Lyft’s net income was up 25% year over year to $50.3 million.
  • Uber’s Q2 2026 Gross Bookings were about 10.5 times Lyft’s.
Q2 2026 metricUberLyft
Gross Bookings$58.0 billion$5.5 billion
Revenue$14.2 billion$1.8 billion
Gross Bookings growth (YoY)24%23%
Users208 million MAPCsover 30 million Active Riders

Source: Uber and Lyft Q2 2026 earnings releases

Who Is Bigger, Lyft or Uber?

Uber is far bigger. Uber’s Gross Bookings grew 24% YoY to $58.0 billion in Q2 2026, while Lyft reported Gross Bookings of $5.5 billion, up 23% year over year. The two grew at nearly the same rate, so Uber’s lead is holding rather than widening.

Conclusion

Uber closed its latest quarter with $58.0 billion in Gross Bookings and 208 million monthly active platform consumers, and its filings show where that growth sits. Delivery is closing on Mobility, Uber One members drive half of bookings, and the UK carries a fifth of revenue. Riders get more product tiers, drivers get more demand but modest per-person earnings, and investors get cash flow that now tops $10 billion a year.

For the current quarter, Uber anticipates Gross Bookings of $58.25 billion to $60.25 billion. The Delivery Hero close and the pace of AV launches will decide whether the next leg of growth comes from new markets, new vehicles, or both.

This article has been reviewed and fact-checked by Barry Elad. SQ Magazine follows strict Publishing Principles and a documented Fact-Check Policy to ensure accuracy, transparency, and editorial independence across all content. Our statistics are verified using a documented Research Process.

Add SQ Magazine as a Preferred Source on Google for updates! Follow on Google News
Share ChatGPT Perplexity

References

  • Uber Q2 2026 Earnings Press Release
  • Uber Q1 2026 Earnings Press Release
  • Uber Announces Results for Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025
  • Uber Q3 2025 Earnings Press Release
  • Uber 2025 Annual Report (Form 10-K)
  • Uber 2024 Annual Report (Form 10-K)
  • Uber 2026 Proxy Statement (DEF 14A)
  • Uber Q2 2026 Prepared Remarks
  • Uber Announces Acquisition Offer for Delivery Hero
  • Lyft Reports Strong Q2 2026 Results
Robert A. Lee

Robert A. Lee

Senior Editor


Robert A. Lee is a journalist at SQ Magazine who unpacks the fast-moving worlds of gaming and internet trends. He tracks everything from major game launches to the viral trends shaping how we connect, play, and share online. With a keen eye for the intersections of technology, entertainment, and community, Robert translates the noise of digital life into stories that spark curiosity and insight.

Related Posts

Amazon statistics
Internet

Amazon Statistics 2026: Revenue, Daily Sales and AWS Growth

Snapchat Statistics Users Revenue and ARPU by Region
Internet

Snapchat Statistics 2026: Users, Revenue and ARPU by Region

Mobile App Growth Statistics What the Filings Actually Show
Technology

Mobile App Growth Statistics 2026: What the Filings Actually Show

Disclaimer: The content published on SQ Magazine is for informational and educational purposes only. Please verify details independently before making any important decisions based on our content.

Reader Interactions

Leave a Comment Cancel reply

Primary Sidebar

Connect With Us

facebook x linkedin google-news telegram pinterest whatsapp email
google-preferred-source-badge Add as a preferred source on Google

You Should Also Read

Upwork Statistics 2026: Revenue, GSV, AI Work
Freelance Economy Statistics 2026: Workers, Pay and AI
Google Maps Statistics 2026: Users, Reviews and API Costs

Table of Contents

  • Key Takeaways
  • Editor’s Choice
  • Uber Statistics: Revenue and Gross Bookings
  • Uber Gross Bookings by Segment
  • Recent Developments
  • Uber Monthly Active Platform Consumers (MAPCs) Statistics
  • How Many Trips Does Uber Complete?
  • How Many Uber Drivers Are There?
  • How Much Do Uber Drivers Make?
  • How Many Employees Does Uber Have?
  • Uber Revenue by Country and Region
  • Uber Mobility Segment Statistics
  • Uber Eats and Delivery Statistics
  • Uber One Membership and Advertising Statistics
  • Uber Autonomous Vehicle Statistics
  • Is Uber Profitable? Uber Profit and Cash Flow Statistics
  • Uber vs Lyft Statistics
  • Conclusion

Weekly stats quiz Week 41

How much of a tech geek are you?

5 fast questions from this week's verified industry data. About a minute.

Play the quiz New every Monday

Footer

SQ Magazine Logo

Smarter Insights for a Fast-Moving Digital World

Connect With Us

Follow Us on Google News

Editorial & Trust

  • About
  • Publishing Principles
  • Fact-Check Policy
  • Corrections Policy
  • Ethics Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Cookie Policy

Worth Checking

  • The Tech Index
  • The Threat Index
  • Social Media Attention Span Stats
  • Instagram Followers Stats
  • Google Usage Stats
  • LLM Hallucination Stats
  • Gen Z Social Media Stats
Contact Us
13570 Grove Dr #189,
Maple Grove, MN 55311,
United States
10 a.m. to 6 p.m. | Every day

Copyright © 2022–2026 SQ Magazine. All Rights Reserved. Powered by the Neural Stack.

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms
  • Accessibility Statement
Company
  • About Us
  • Our Team
  • Our Mission
  • Core Values
Discover
  • Brand Assets
    Brand Assets
  • Stats Methodology
    Stats Research Process
  • Glossary
    Glossary
Categories
  • Internet
  • Technology
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Gaming
  • Cryptocurrency
Internet
Average Attention Span Statistics The Cross-Domain Numbers
Average Attention Span Statistics 2026: The Cross-Domain Numbers
How Many Videos Are on YouTube Statistics
How Many Videos Are on YouTube Statistics 2026: Key Data
How Many People Work at WhatsApp
How Many People Work at WhatsApp 2026: Employee Count and History
Spotify Listening Statistics
Spotify Listening Statistics 2026: Average Listening Time
How Many Subscribers Does MrBeast Have
How Many Subscribers Does MrBeast Have in 2026? Channel Growth Statistics
WhatsApp Business Statistics
WhatsApp Business Statistics 2026: Real Market Insights
Technology
Average US Salary Statistics Median Income by Age and State
Average US Salary Statistics 2026: Median Income by Age and State
Aptoide Statistics 2026: Downloads, Users and App Store Share
Aptoide Statistics 2026: Downloads, Users and App Store Share
AppsFlyer Statistics Customers Revenue and Market Position
AppsFlyer Statistics 2026: Customers, Revenue and Market Position
How Many iPhones Has Apple Sold
How Many iPhones Has Apple Sold in 2026? Units Sold by Year
How Many Employees Does Amazon Have
How Many Employees Does Amazon Have 2026: Workforce Growth
Netflix vs. Hulu Statistics
Netflix vs Hulu Statistics 2026: Viewer Growth Data
Artificial Intelligence
AI Search Engine Statistics Usage Market Share and Adoption
AI Search Engine Statistics 2026: Usage, Market Share and Adoption
AI Music Statistics
AI Music Statistics 2026: Generation, Adoption and Industry Impact
AI Coding Statistics
AI Coding Statistics 2026: Adoption, Productivity and Market Data
How Much Content on Social Media Is AI Generated Statistics
How Much Content on Social Media Is AI Generated Statistics 2026: Hidden Truths
ChatGPT vs DeepSeek Statistics
ChatGPT vs DeepSeek Statistics 2026: Users, Benchmarks & Pricing
ChatGPT vs Claude vs Gemini vs Perplexity Statistics
ChatGPT vs Claude vs Gemini vs Perplexity Statistics 2026: Users, Revenue & Market Share
Gaming
Clash Royale Statistics Revenue Players and Engagement
Clash Royale Statistics 2026: Revenue, Players and Engagement
Gaming Statistics
Gaming Statistics 2026: Market Size, Players, Revenue, and Platforms
Roblox vs Minecraft Statistics
Roblox vs Minecraft Statistics 2026: Players, Revenue, Creators
Online Gambling Regulations Statistics
Online Gambling Regulations Statistics 2026: Global Compliance and Enforcement Data
Fantasy Sports Statistics
Fantasy Sports Statistics 2026: Users, Revenue & Trends
Apex Legends Statistics 2026: Players, Revenue, and Esports
Apex Legends Statistics 2026: Players, Revenue, and Esports
Cryptocurrency
How Many Bitcoins Are There
How Many Bitcoins Are There in 2026? Supply, Mined and Remaining Statistics
Stablecoin Usage Statistics
Stablecoin Usage Statistics 2026: Explosive Growth
Cryptocurrency Adoption Statistics
Cryptocurrency Adoption Statistics 2026: Shocking Trends Now
Coinbase Wallet Statistics
Coinbase Wallet Statistics 2026: Users, Security
Dogecoin Statistics 2026: Circulating Supply, Inflation Rate and ETFs
Dogecoin Statistics 2026: Circulating Supply, Inflation Rate and ETFs
BONK Coin Statistics Supply Holders Price and Treasury Data
BONK Coin Statistics 2026: Supply, Holders, Price and Treasury Data
Categories
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Cybersecurity
  • Technology
  • Internet
  • Cryptocurrency
Artificial Intelligence
Nano Banana 2 1 Launched Ai Search
Nano Banana 2.1 Lands in Google Search With Big Upgrades
Amazon Strands Deciders 2b Ai Model Jev Killer
Amazon’s Strands Decider 2B Model Targets Faster AI Agents
Gemini 4 Argon Launch
Gemini 4 Argon Launched by Google With Cybersecurity Features
Meta Dispute Muse Private Message Read Claim
Meta Disputes Claim Muse AI Read Private Messages
Openai Dots Gpt 6 1 Sol Launched
OpenAI Launches Dots Agents and GPT-6.1 Sol at DevDay 2026
Claude Down Signin Issues
Claude Down: Anthropic Outage Disrupts Chats, Code and Sign-Ins
Cybersecurity
Libreoffice Java Malicious Spreadsheets Flaw Patch
LibreOffice Fixes Silent RCE Vulnerability, OpenOffice Still Exposed
Gmo And Mrmax Data Breach
GMO Research & AI Breach Hits 948,500 infoQ Members
Gitlab Cybersecurity Patch Alert
GitLab Warns of Critical RCE Flaw in Self-Hosted AI Gateway
Microsoft X Account Hacked Clippy Crypto
Microsoft X Hackers Push Unauthorized Clippy Crypto Token
Dell Cybersecurity Infrastructure Alert
Dell Patches Two CVSS 10 Container Storage Modules Flaws
Europol Cybercrime Takedown
Europol Targets KillSec in Massive Ransomware Operation
Technology
Apple Autumn Launch Surprise
Apple Eyes Surprise Late-October Launch for New Macs
Microsoft Windows Deployment Service Deprecation
Microsoft Will Deprecate Windows Deployment Services After Server 2025
Youtube Custom Feeds With Gemini Ai
YouTube’s AI Feed Builder Changes Video Discovery
Iphone 18 Pro Face Id Bug Reboot Crash
New iPhone 18 Pro Bug Makes Face ID Crash and Reboot
Googlebook With Gemini Ai Launched
Googlebook’s Bold Laptop Launch Starts at $899 in the US
New Samsung Patent Reveals Galaxy Watch Glucose Tracking
New Samsung Patent Reveals Galaxy Watch Glucose Tracking
Internet
Meta Launched Meta One Subscription
Meta One Bundles Instagram, Facebook, WhatsApp Into One AI Subscription
Apple Wallet Ids Launch In Oklahoma
Apple Wallet IDs Launch in Oklahoma in Major Expansion
Meta to Pay 18 Billion in Landmark Teen Safety Deal
Meta to Pay $18 Billion in Landmark Teen Safety Deal
Whatsapp Brings Passkeys 2fa
WhatsApp Hits 1 Billion Passkey Users, Adds 2FA Passwords
Apple Eu App Store Fee Reduction
Apple Sets New EU App Store Fees, Effective October 1
Github Outage Aug 2026
GitHub Down: Outage Hits Thousands of Users Worldwide
Cryptocurrency
Sonic Labs Launch Ussd Stablecoin
Sonic Launches USSD Stablecoin Backed by US Treasuries
Bhutan Moves 12m In Bitcoins
Bhutan Moves $12 Million in Bitcoin from Primary Wallets
Curve Finance Accuses Pancakeswap For Code Stealing
Curve Accuses PancakeSwap of Copying StableSwap Code
Strike Receives Bitlicense In New York
Strike Gets New York BitLicense for Bitcoin Financial Services
Scotiabank Multi Crypto Etf 3iqlogos
Scotiabank Launches Multi Crypto ETF With 3iQ in Canada
Nyse Parent Invests In Okx Crypto Exchange
ICE Invests in OKX to Bridge Crypto and Traditional Finance
Newsletter

Too much tech noise?

We respect your time. One high-signal briefing a week: tech, AI, and security. Nothing else.

Read by pros at Fortinet, TSMC, Barclays, and Deloitte.
Newsletter

The SQ Briefing

We track tech, AI, and security 24/7. You get a 5-minute weekly summary.

Read by pros at Fortinet, TSMC, Barclays, and Deloitte.